RAMAPURAM CAMPUS

Bus Routes

Academics
ROUTE 1
STAGES TIME AM
Kattankulatur (Srm College) 6.25
Guduvancherry 6.30
Guduvancherry E.B. 6.35
Urapakkam Bus Stand 6.40
Vandaloore 6.45
Perungalathur 6.48
Tambaram M.R. Theatre 6.55
Tambaram Bus Stand 7.00
Sanitorium 7.05
Sanitorium T.B. Hospital 7.08
M.I.T. Gate Chrompet 7.12
Chrompet Bus Stand 7.15
Pallavaram Bus Stand 7.20
Meenambakkam 7.25
Ramapuram Campus 7.40
ROUTE 2
STAGES TIME AM
Thiruvotriyur Ajaza 6.10
Theradi 6.12
Thiruvotriyur Market 6.14
Raja Store 6.15
Toll Gate 6.17
Lakshmi Kovil 6.18
Tondiarpet Depot 6.20
Kasi Medu 6.25
Kalmandapam 6.30
Royapuram 6.32
Rayapuram Bridge 6.33
Beach Station 6.34
Parry's Corner 6.35
Zimson 6.40
Santhi Theatre 6.45
Udhupet 6.50
Rajarathnam Stadium 6.55
Tvs 7.05
1000 Light 7.10
Teynampet Police Station 7.15
Teynampet Signal 7.20
Ramapuram Campus 7.50
ROUTE 3
STAGES TIME AM
Kotturpuram (Birla Planatorium ) 6.50
Kotturpuram Signal 6.55
Kotturpuram Bridge 6.57
Nandanam 7.00
Venkatnarayanan Road (Natesan Park) 7.05
Annai Velankanni School 7.10
Pothys & Nalli 7.15
S.R.M. Hospital 7.20
Grt School (Ashoknagar) 7.25
Grt School (Ashoknagar) 7.30
Ramapuram Campus 7.50
ROUTE 4
STAGES TIME AM
Korattur (Railway Station) 6.30
Padi (Britania) 6.35
Mogappair west 6.40
Goldan Flats 6.45
Santhi Colony Road 6.55
Arumbakkam 7.00
Panjaliamman Kovil (Arumbakkam) 7.02
Staf Games 7.05
Saravana Bhavan Hotel (Vadapalani) 7.10
Kamala Theatre 7.15
Vadapalani Bus Stop 7.16
Avm Studio 7.17
Avichi School 7.20
Ramapuram Campus 7.40
ROUTE 5
STAGES TIME AM
Ambattur Raki Theatre 6.45
Ambattur Punk 6.50
Canara Bank 6.55
Ambattur Estate 7.00
Collector Nagar (MMM Signal) 7.10
Tirumangalam Signal 7.15
Ramapuram Campus 7.40
ROUTE 6
STAGES TIME AM
Vivek & Co 6.50
Burigt Road 6.53
Boag Road 6.55
Pondy Bazar (Balaji Bhavan) 6.57
Postal Colony 7.12
7th Avenue Road 7.20
Ashok Pillar 7.22
Ashok Pillar 7.22
KK Nagar (Saravana Bhavan) 7.30
Dada Udipi Hotal 7.32
Nesapakkam 7.35
Ramapuram Campus 7.50
ROUTE 7
STAGES TIME AM
Chetpet Signal 6.35
Egmore (T.B.Hospital) 6.38
Egmore (Railway Station) 6.40
Dinathanthi 6.45
Vaparri Police Station 6.50
Alagappan Road (Purasavakkam) 6.52
Ega Theater 6.55
Pachaiyappa College 6.58
Mehta Nagar 7.05
Loyola College 7.08
Mahalingapuram 7.11
Samiyar Madam 7.15
Ashok Nagar (Iii Avenue) 7.20
Ramapuram Campus 7.40
ROUTE 8
STAGES TIME AM
Tambaram Railway Quarters 6.30
Camp Road 6.35
Mahalakshmi Nagar 6.37
Rajakilpakkam 6.38
Kamarajapuram 6.42
Sembakkam 6.43
Gowrivakkam 6.44
Santhosapuram 6.47
Vijiya Nagar 6.48
Medavakkam Koot Road 6.49
Medavakkam 6.50
PALLIKARANAI 6.55
Kaiveli 6.58
Srinivasa Nagar 7.03
Ram Nagar 7.05
Sadasivam Nagar 7.06
Balaiah Garden 7.08
Ponniamman Koil 7.10
Gems Park 7.15
Vanavam Pettai Church 7.18
Surendar Nagar 7.20
Blue Box (Jayalakshmi Theatre) 7.22
S.P. Hospital 7.25
Ramapuram Campus 7.50
ROUTE 9
STAGES TIME AM
Puzhal (Cycle Stand) 6.10
Madhavaram (Post Office) 6.20
Moolakadai 6.24
M.R.Nagar 6.25
Kannadasan Nagar 6.28
Bharathiyar Nagar Bus Stand 6.30
Ambedkar College 6.31
Vyasarpadi Market 6.34
M.K.B. Nagar 6.37
Besan Bridge 6.40
Puliyanthoppu Police Station 6.45
Goteri Lakshmi Theatre 6.48
Goteri 6.50
Aynavaram 6.55
Kellys 6.58
Thiruvika Aprk 7.10
Aminjaikarai Market 7.12
Anna Arch 7.14
MMDA Colony 7.18
MMDA Bus Depot 7.20
Ramapuram Campus 7.40
ROUTE 10
STAGES TIME AM
Nadamuni 6.40
Villivakkam 6.42
I.C.F. 6.45
V.O.C.Nagar (New Avadi Road) 6.50
Mosque 6.52
Water Tank 6.55
Kilpauk Garden 7.00
Chinthamani 7.03
Anna Angar Junction 7.05
Iyappan Kovil 7.08
Blue Star (Saravana Bhavan) 7.12
Nilgiris (Senthil Nursing Home) 7.13
Koyambedu Market 7.20
Chinmaya Angar 7.23
Virugambakkam 7.25
Ramapuram Campus 7.40
ROUTE 11
STAGES TIME AM
Kilkattalai 7.00
Joshi School 7.01
S.S.Kalyana Mandapam  7.03
UTI Bank 7.04
Madipakkam (Koot Road) 7.05
Pillayar Kovil (Madipakkam) 7.06
Jams Park 7.08
Oil Mill (Madipakkam) 7.11
Nanganallur Police Station 7.15
Chidamaram Store 7.17
Roja Medical 7.18
Nanganallur Park 7.20
Pazhavanthangal Subway 7.25
Trident Hotel 7.27
Ramapuram Campus 7.50
ROUTE 12
STAGES TIME AM
Valluvar Kottam 7.00
Bharathi Nagar (Bus Stop) 7.08
Habibulla Salai 7.10
Library 7.12
Gokulam Building 7.15
Ram Theater 7.17
J.R.K.School 7.20
Rani Anna Nagar 7.25
Pillayar Kovil (K.K. Nagar) 7.27
Padma Seshadri School 7.28
Amman Kovil 7.30
Pondicherry Guest House 7.32
Nesapakkam 7.35
Ramapuram Campus 7.50
ROUTE 13
STAGES TIME AM
Vani Mahal 6.45
G.N.Chetty Road 6.48
Safire Theatre 6.50
Whites (M.R.F.Tyres) 6.52
Zam Bazzar (Amir Mahal) 6.55
Rathna Café (Triplicane) 6.57
Triplicane Masque 7.00
Pizza Market 7.02
Royapettah Police Station 7.05
Ajantha Hotel 7.07
Thiruvalluvar Salai 7.10
Alwarpet (Vivekanantha) 7.12
Alwarpet (MRF Tyre) (Anchineyar Kovil) 7.17
C.V.Ramaswamy Salai 7.20
S.I.ET College 7.22
Ramapuram Campus 7.50
ROUTE 14
STAGES TIME AM
Rani Meyyammai School 6.50
Mandaveli Post Office 6.52
Mandaveli Food World 6.55
Indian Bank (Quarters) 7.00
Nageshvara Park 7.02
Kamadhenu Theater (Act) 7.05
Luz Corner 7.06
Mylapore 7.08
Ramakrishna Madam 7.09
Kaliappa Hospital 7.12
Adayar Gate Hotel 7.15
Kotturpuram Signal 7.16
Nandhanam Signal 7.20
Ramapuram Campus 7.50
ROUTE 15
STAGES TIME AM
Pallipattu Thiruvanmiyur 6.45
Indira Nagar (Teachers Colony) 6.50
Indira Nagar Water Tank 6.52
Indira Nagar Pwd Quarters 6.55
Imcop Hospital 7.00
Adyar (Depot) 7.02
Vannandurai 7.04
RBI Quarters 7.06
Velankani (Besant Nagar) 7.09
Maharaja (Besant Nagar) 7.11
Besent Nagar Depot 7.13
Rajaji Bhavan 7.16
Karpagam Garden 7.18
Pillayar Kovil 7.20
Ramapuram Campus 7.50
ROUTE 16
STAGES TIME AM
Palavakkam 6.50
Kottivakkam 6.55
R.T.O.Office 6.58
Imaruntheeswarar Kovil 7.02
Thiruvanmiyur Bus Stand 7.05
Thiruvanmiyur Post Office 7.08
S.R.P.Tools 7.11
Baby Nagar 7.14
Vijaya Nagar 7.18
Bharathi Park 7.22
Gandhi Road 7.25
Guru Nanak College 7.27
Ramapuram Campus 7.50
Pillayar Kovil 7.20
Ramapuram Campus 7.50
ROUTE 17
STAGES TIME AM
Little Mount 6.55
Saidapet Arch 7.00
Saidapet Bus Stand 7.02
CIT Nagar 7.05
Kannamapet 7.08
Aranganathan Sub Way 7.10
Srinivasa Theatre 7.11
11th Avenue - I 7.15
11th Avenue - II 7.16
Kasi Theatre (Opposite) 7.20
Kalaimagal Nagar 7.25
Ekatuthangal 7.27
Ambala Nagar 7.28
Butt Road 7.30
Ramapuram Campus 7.50
ROUTE 18
STAGES TIME AM
Bur (P.P.Road) 6.25
Perambur (Bus Stop) 6.30
Perambur (Railway Station) 6.32
Venus (Market) 6.40
Thiru .Vi.Ka.(Junction) 6.42
Periyar Nagar 6.45
Moogambigai 6.47
Kulathur Rettery 6.50
Senthil Nagar 7.00
Anna Nagar (W.Depot) 7.05
Thirumangalam Signal 7.07
Koyambedu (Andal Alagar) 7.10
Vadapalani 7.15
Ramapuram Campus 7.50
ROUTE 19
STAGES TIME AM
Luz Signal 7.00
Jain Kovil 7.01
Kacheri Road 7.02
San Thome Church 7.03
Pattinapakkam (Register Office) 7.05
Sathya Studio 7.08
Malar Hospital 7.10
Adayar Bakery 7.12
Madhya Kaillash 7.15
I.I.T.Gate 7.18
Alta Signal 7.20
Guindy 7.22
Guindy Signali 7.25
Ramapuram Campus 7.50
ROUTE 20
STAGES TIME AM
Pozhizhalur 6.45
Pam Mall 6.50
Chrompet 7.00
Pallavaram 7.05
Meenambakkam 7.10
Trident 7.12
Guindy Roundana 7.20
Ramapuram Campus 7.30
ROUTE 21
STAGES TIME AM
Avadi Huf Hospital 6.20
Avadi 6.30
Vaishnavi Koil 6.35
Thirumullaivoyal 6.37
Ambattur 6.45
Padavattamman Koil 6.55
Lucas 7.00
Anna Nagar Depot 7.02
Thirumangalam Signal 7.05
Andal Alazhar Thirumana Mandabam 7.10
Koyambedu Bus Stand 7.12
MMDA Bus Stand 7.15
Ambika Emporieum 7.18
Vadapalani Tcs Opposite 7.22
Vadapalani Sivan Kovil 7.22
Senthil Towers 7.25
K.K.Nagar Pilliyar Kovil 7.27
Ramapuram Campus 7.50
ROUTE 22
STAGES TIME AM
Thousand Light 6.45
Royapettah Police Station 6.50
Ajantha Hotel 6.55
Thiruvalluvar Salai 7.00
Alwarpettai 7.03
Alwarpettai MRF Tyres 7.08
C.V.Ramasamy Salai 7.13
Siet College 7.20
Ramapuram Campus 7.50
ROUTE 23
STAGES TIME AM
Poonamallee 6.45
Kallarai 6.50
Karayanchavadi  6.52
Kumananchavadi  6.55
Kattupakkam 7.00
Iyyappan Thangal 7.03
SRMC & RI 7.05
Porur 7.10
Lakshmi Nagar 7.15
Valasaravakkam 7.20
Kesavarthini 7.25
Alwarthiru Nagar 7.30
Ramapuram Campus 7.45
ROUTE 24
STAGES TIME AM
SP Hospital 7.00
Ambedkar Statue 7.05
NGO Colony Bus Stand 7.07
Kakkan Nagar 7.10
Adambakkam Police Station 7.13
Blue Bikes 7.15
Thillai Ganga Nagar 7.17
Near Main Road Signal 7.20
Ekattuthagal 7.23
Kasi Theatre 7.25
Udhayam Theatre 7.27
Ramapuram Campus 7.45