Manage Slideshow

KL Trophy'17 SRM University wins Overall Championship in South India Level Inter Collegiate Level Tournament

Organized by KL University, Gundur, Andhra Pradesh

KL Trophy' 17 - South India Level Inter Collegiate Tournament

27th February to 1s March 2017

More than 100 Engineering colleges all around South India have participated and SRM University Bagged Overall Championship in Team Events.

Results

Badminton Women

  • Semi Finals - SRM  University Beat SSN College "A" Chennai with Score: 2/0
  • Finals - SRM University Beat SSN College, B, Chennai  with Score: 2/1

    Badminton Men (Doubles)

    • Finals : SRM University Runner Up 

      Badminton Women (Doubles)

      • Finals: SRM University Runner Up

        Badminton Men and Women Team Players List

        • Sri Balaji, I-B.Tech (IT )
        • Sri Krishna Nithin Suriya        I-B.Tech (IT )
        • Venkat Sai, II-B.Tech (Chem)
        • Siri Chandana Oleti, II-B.tech (IT)
        • R.V.Madumitha, I-B.tech (IT)

           Physical Director - Dr .Y.C.Louis Raj

           

          Table Tennis Women
          • Quarter Finals - SRM University Beat Vignan Unviersity, AP with Score: 3/1
          • Semi Finals  - SRM University Beat KL University, AP with Score: 3/1
          • Finals - SRM Unviersity Beat SSN College, Chennai with Score: 3/1

            Table Tennis Men

            • Finals: SRM University Runner Up

              Table Tennis Men and Women Team Players List

              • Seetharam. A, II-B.Tech (ECE )
              • Daniel Christopher, IV-B.Tech (Mech )
              • T.L.Harshita, III-B.Tech (CSE)
              • P.Raksha, II-B.Tech (E&I)
              • Shaik Muntaz Begum, I-PG MCA

                Physical Director - M.Senthil Kumar 

                 

                Volleyball Women

                • Semi Finals - SRM University Beat KL University, AP with Score: 25/7, 25/20
                • Finals - SRM University Beat Vignan University, AP with Score: 25/11, 25/16

                  Volleyball Women Players List

                  • S.Umadevi, II-MBA
                  • T.Balachithra, II-MBA
                  • Soumya.K.S, I- MBA
                  • Melady.B.Sahaai, IV-B.Tech(EIE)
                  • Anila Savio, III-B.Tech(Che)
                  • Niranjana.A, III-B.Tech(ECE)
                  • P.Arya, II -B.Tech(Che)
                  • K.Priyadarshini, II-B.Tech(ECE)
                  • R.Subalakshmi, II- B.Tech(ECE)
                  • W.Poorna Mary Monisha        II-B.Tech(EIE)

                    Physical Director - Mrs.C.Jubliet